List of Persons by Ethnicity

From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

About

This list in a compilation of all persons mentioned or featured in this wiki's content. They are presented sorted by ethnicity, and marked according to their present status:
(c=contemporary, d=deceased, h=historic, i=important, m=mythic)

Dragon

Drakymeir (d, h, m)
Movoidis (c, i)
Ozaryngarb (c)

Drolac

Fighald (c)

Etausi

Etausi-Boh

Eshaulac (c)

Etausi-Daut

Lishasa (c)

Etausi-Grat

Lishau (c)
Sishala (c)

Etausi-Mal

Etausi-Rure

Caelac (c)

High Noble

Pëlöryk (people)

Great

Heetar (c)
Vornak (d)

Grey

Tavek (c)
Vorha (c)

White

Qulani

Darlom Qulani

Ra Hiem Qulani

Sildar Qulani

Sildaryn

Bassir Jencho (c, i)
Gylan (c)
Neelam (m)
Nelvas Leuryn (c)
Sanpir (d, h)
Talir Sento (c, i)

Treahni

Anatu

Garin (c)
Hokonebe (c)
Kafonebe (c)
Takeek (c)

Aralian

C'tag (c)
Cal Rurezios (c)
Callo (c)
Ca'nep Ronth (c)
Devak Hod'lar (c, i)
Galen Silaj (c)
I'tek Solus (c, i)
I'vau (c)
Jahlar Ta'rel (c, i)
Katya (c)
Keaf Hod'lar (d, h, i)
Kio Petif (c)
Linas Ronth (d, h, i)
Linav Ronth (c,i)
Mort (c)
Omar S'afir (d, h, i)
Omar S'afir XV (c, i)
Qali P'ra (c)
Ral Pasha (c, i)
Reaf Hod'lar (c, i)
Rok'n (d, h, m)
Siys Viko (c)
Tabi S'afir (d, h, i)
T'sol (c)
Tys Solus (d, h, i)
Vars (c)
Y'ur Pryse (c i)

Corinthean

Domic

D'gu (c)
Dorn Okar (c)
Mai-Lynne (c)
Rigar (c, i)
Steffan (c)

Iskandean

Agneth Da Madi (d, h)
Alaric Dar Ming (c, i)
Bakus Da Lach (c, i)
Bastaan Dar Ming (c)
Beltyn Da Madi (c, i)
Borin Lochie (d, h)
Bortak Astryd (c, i)
Brendin Lochie (d, h)
Cadric Dharmot (c)
Caewlin Calden (c, i)
Caffeaw Tresta (d, h)
Chitork Hachnor (d, h)
Corrien (c)
Cynric Da Madi (d, h)
Cynric Da Madi II (d, h, m)
Dolfic Feryth (c, i)
Dryth Da Rath (d, h)
Edric Benyth (c, i)
Gamyth Da Rath (d, h)
Ged Astryd (c, i)
Heamid Hachnor (d, h)
Heamid Hachnor II (d, h)
Hoek Da Gyn (c, i)
Janu Pynth (c, i)
Karien Ornyth (c, i)
Kavin Jachyn (c, i)
Kelun Da Rath (d, h)
Kerm Denach (c, i)
Kolm Byros (d, h)
Kolm Byros II (d, h)
Kolm Byros III (d, h)
Kolm Dar-Ukys (c)
Kolme Janyth (c, i)
Lagedra Da Myrm (c, i)
Lartum Byros (d, h)
Lomar (c)
Perkich Da Rath (d, h)
Phaku Byros (d, h)
Phaku Byros II (d, h)
Phaku Da Rath (d, h)
Phaku Da Rath II (d, h)
Phaku Da Rath III (d, h)
Sarkus Tunsel (c, i)
Tarquim Dar Ming (d, h)
Tarquim Dar Ming II (d, h)
Theseb Kelych (c, i)
Tomar (c)
Treysen (c)
Umthan Wadych (c, i)
Willum Dar Cadick (c)

Krolaryn

Baine (c)
Casighar (d, h)
Fyyran Oejar (c)
Gaddrick (d)
Garyth (d, h)
Guihalgar (d, h)
Iograhan (d, h)
Janegh (m)
Kelob Myythuun (c)
Pannu (c)
Perhan (d, h)
Tyhal (d, h)
Umahn Krolar (d, h)

Kronar

Kythan

Adalmërna (d, h)
Adalmërna II (d, h)
Ädwena (c)
Alësva Kwäŧygölnu (c)
Alysva (d, h)
Äsädana (c)
Äsputhätna hyPälydotger (c, i)
Atonölna hyKlecüävy (c, i)
Atyna (c)
Äzanüpna Ytrü (c)
Bablotyna (c)
Bajeprana (c)
Bakreövena (c, i)
Balëskävna (c)
Baleva hyRylava (c)
Balocna (c)
Balujöna (c)
Balyjemona (c)
Balytuna (c)
Bapexlena (c)
Barylna (c)
Bejna (c)
Blona (c)
Bolys (c)
Bromyna (c)
Brüvrëpna (c)
Cälüna Ethyger (c)
Cëratna (d, h)
Cöhyna (c)
Cönokna (d, h)
Dhyhva (c)
Dhyna (c)
Drekäva (c, i)
Duncana (d, h)
Duncana II (c, i)
Edäluva hyKwotülyu (c, i)
Edesüva (d, h, m)
Ejena Ethyger (c, i)
Ekruva (c)
Ërüna (c)
Eseykva (d)
Eseykva Ytrü (c)
Ëthëvna (c)
Ëthëvna Kallëus (c, i)
Ëtöva (c)
Evëplüna (c)
Ewa (c)
Ëźäna (c)
Ëzöpüna (c)
Gabva (c)
Gäbgwyvna (c)
Gäbna (c)
Gälena (c)
Garena Taryk (c)
Garkäna (c)
Gwukva (c)
Hähna Adhoah (c, i)
Hähna (c)
Haldana hyBenam (c)
Hetava (c)
Jarykna (c)
Jäspna (c)
Jekva (c)
Jelna (c)
Jerana (c)
Jëtëgna Ytrü (c)
Jëtëgva (c)
Jöna (c)
Jonelna hyCalshan (c)
Jyfona (c)
Kalyva (c)
Kelena (c)
Këlüna hyRylava (c)
Këna (c)
Keräva (c)
Klecüva (c)
Korelna (c)
Kwëna (c)
Kylna hyBäl (c)
Kyöcva (c)
Kyxödna (c)
Lökëna (c)
Lyfena (c)
Lyfeva Pälëźäpäwru (c, i)
Mërva Balüröupy (c)
Mërva Duncanüpva (c, i)
Mykelna hyCorm (c)
Myköna (c)
Nadölödna (c)
Nelna (c)
Nölna (c)
Nymnüpna (c)
Öcna (c)
Öcyna (c)
Ödyna (c)
Ölödna (c)
Opnölna (c)
Örëna (c)
Owrëna (c)
Päbrüthäna hyRylava (c)
Pädëtüna (c)
Pagöna hyRylava (c)
Palabyna (c)
Palafrava (c)
Pakwäna (c)
Pebrëna (c)
Pedrarna (c)
Pehodhana (c)
Pelehva Palüpö (d)
Penëlana (c)
Pepehëytna (c)
Pepelagna (c)
Pelepüpna (c)
Pölna (c)
Prylotna (c)
Rapana (c)
Sawrüna (c)
Sërava Taryk (c)
Sköharna (d, h)
Sköharna II (d, h)
Sköharna III (d, h)
Syköva (c)
Tëkana Tröpexule (c, i)
Tënöna duSang (c)
Texëna (c)
Thäthava (c, i)
Thedykva (c)
Thufäva (c)
Tövna Banadlyu (c)
Tröna (c)
Typpena (c)
Ücöpna (c)
Ügarva (c)
Ulova (c)
Upakna (c)
Vrödüna (c)
Welsëna (c)
Vysana (c)
Yhypüna hyPëölüva (c)
Zürva (c)

Layor

Malys

Gitun (c)
Nun (c)

Quzonian

Ru-Pani

Dorn (c)
Farnel (c)
Kolm (c)
Koska (c)
Lokun (c)
Melias (c)
Mendal (c)
Pio (c)
Tallak (c)
Tefan (c)
Z’al Kylee (c)
Zaus (c)

Tabrani

Tak-Mi-Lah

Tamika (c)

Waejiran

Aifia (c)
Aikiuatemt (d)
Aesas (c)
Aethios (c)
Aibaus Drepae (d)
Aisutias (c)
Antonius Convoceius epae (c)
Apeigeza (c)
Areia Convoceius epae (c)
Areiasura Qaelau (c)
Baithurus (c)
Bidezas (c)
Bravara (c)
Bukaras Jenius (c)
Cogtkeinia (c)
Caara Ineocokius epae (c)
Caearas (c)
Clemenas (c)
Credeius Convoceius (c)
Creius Efenas epae (c)
Creius Fespictaras (c)
Creneza Spaivezas epae (c)
Crenios (c)
Crikias Brupteib (c)
Daegtios (c)
Darenios (c)
Darrin Jenius (c)
Docius (c)
Donatius (c)
Draistias (c)
Drea (c)
Drelas Shioniu (c, i)
Dustias Qeisarus (c)
Edeiaras‎‎ (c)
Enomas (c)
Enomaras (c)
Enomas Aikiuatemt (d)
Etaios (c)
Etaios Fespictaras (c)
Ewekios (c)
Fihious Niotranu (d)
Flaeveia Jenius (c)
Fonus Convoceius (c)
Grikarus (c)
Guios (c)
Guios Vorshaus (c)
Hairpriukias (c)
Iasezas (c)
Iasos Santezasus (c)
Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik (c)
Ikiaseza Fihious (c)
Ioptius Efenas epae (c)
Istaras Iniahtios (c)
Istveias Dendreius epae (c)
Jiaras (c)
Jiaras Efenas (c)
Lepia Thielau (c)
Leraikaro Vorshau (c)
Kadeius (c)
Kaelia Festacear (c)
Kalias (c)
Kamtio Silatu (c)
Kamtipriukias (c)
Kestia (c)
Kiuas Efenas epae (c)
Lepara Spaiveza (c)
Lepia Thielau (c)
Leraikaro Vorshau (c)
Marakius (c)
Marsia Thielau (c)
Meas (c)
Meihas Vorshaus (c, i)
Meilas (c)
Mela Convoceius (c)
Meladiova Peizalos (c)
Miugdiova Shulpric Aikiuatemt (d)
Naefurus (c)
Nimaros Efenas epae (c)
Nira Iniahju (c, d, h)
Obtiara Silatu (c)
Ocias (c)
Octareius Dendreius (c)
Osiakara (c)
Pegtocius (c)
Pioara Aikiuatemt (d)
Pioaras Ineocokius (c)
Priapioa Dendreius (c)
Prusiaras (c)
Raeos (c)
Ralaios (c)
Ralaios Ineocokius epae (c)
Ria Convoceius (c)
Riotia Dendreius epae (c)
Rosa Convoceius Thielau (c)
Roserureas (c)
Rureas Waejirus (d, h)
Saela Drepae (c)
Santezas (c)
Santezas (of Aerimadur) (c)
Satajikar (d, h)
Shulos (c)
Silveia Dendreius Convoceius (c, i)
Silveias Jenius (c)
Sionorus (c)
Siontarias Neithurus (c, d, i, h, m)
Siveias Jenius (c)
Spimezas Ibeitar (d, h)
Steia Aikiuatemt (c)
Stoas (c)
Taeus (c)
Tauezas Vorshaus (c)
Tareus Spaivezas (c)
Taseia Thielau (c)
Temtieza Efenas epae (c)
Tiatiu Neithuru (d)
Trisios (c)
Trisios Dendreius epae (c)
Trisios Itijar (c)
Ukios Jenius (c)
Usio Raithau (c)
Vajaiezas Aectmep (c, i)
Vocias (c)
Wikezas Rureneas (c)
Wonuos Brupteib (c)
Zectaras Neithurus (c)

Vocanei

Black Vocanei

Ha-Kor (c)

Brown Vocanei

Tak-Nar (c)

Roan Vocanei

Tawny Vocanei

Cu-Nol (c)
Tar-Nol (c)
Tar-Tar (c, i)

White Vocanei

Koh-Lok (c)

Unknown

Baelar (d)