Difference between revisions of "Miac'Cafai"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Locations: link) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
;Professions | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 96 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 270 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 67 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 84 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 135 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 79 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 96 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 193 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 45 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 32 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 193 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 56 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 338 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 150 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 169 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 48 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 48 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 45 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 112 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 48 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 56 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 135 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 56 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 122 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 48 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 56 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 79 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 96 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 67 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 112 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 67 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 75 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 322 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1207 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 193 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
Revision as of 21:23, 4 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miac'Cafai - City of the Sword
Location
Population
- Size
- 67,600 persons
- Composition
- Professions
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 22 | Coopers | 96 | Maidservants | 270 | Rug Makers | 33 |
| Arcanists | 2 | Copyists | 33 | Markers | 9 | Saddlers | 67 |
| Bakers | 84 | Cutlers | 29 | Masons | 135 | Scabbard Makers | 79 |
| Barbers | 35 | Doctors (Lic.) | 39 | Mercers | 96 | Scholars | 13 |
| Bathers | 35 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 193 | Moneylenders | 6 | Sculpters | 33 |
| Blacksmiths | 45 | Dyers | 9 | Musicians | 71 | Shipwrights | 6 |
| Bleachers | 32 | Fences | 5 | Mystics | 24 | Shoemakers | 193 |
| Book Binders | 22 | Fishmongers | 56 | Noblehouses | 338 | Slavers | 6 |
| Booksellers | 22 | Furriers | 150 | Old Clothing | 169 | Spice Merchants | 48 |
| Breeders | 8 | Glassworkers | 33 | Ostlers | 6 | Tanners | 33 |
| Brewers | 48 | Glovemakers | 28 | Painters | 45 | Taverns/Restaurants | 112 |
| Buckle Makers | 48 | Greengrocers | 56 | Pastry Cooks | 135 | Thespians | 27 |
| Butchers | 56 | Harness Makers | 33 | Perfumers | 11 | Timberwrights | 28 |
| Carpenters | 122 | Hatmakers | 71 | Plasterers | 48 | Wainwrights | 13 |
| Cartographers | 11 | Hay Merchants | 29 | Potters | 56 | Water Carriers | 79 |
| Chandlers | 96 | Illuminators | 17 | Priests | 67 | Weavers | 112 |
| Chicken Butchers | 67 | Inns | 33 | Pursemakers | 61 | Wine Sellers | 75 |
| Citywatch | 322 | Jewellers | 57 | Ratters | 10 | Woodcarvers | 20 |
| Clergy | 1207 | Lawyers | 50 | Roofers | 27 | ||
| Clothiers | 193 | Locksmiths | 35 | Ropemakers | 35 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
- House of Looms (weavers guildhall)
Persons
- Contemporary
- Abeazei (weaver)
- Abeazei II (weaver)
- Kialuas (slave)
- Historic