Difference between revisions of "List of Waejiran Settlements"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Aerimadur: link) |
(links) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| [[Waejiradur]] | | [[Waejiradur]] | ||
| Capitol, Walled City | | Capitol, Walled City | ||
| | | [[Siontara Waejirus]] | ||
| Emperor of Waejir | | Emperor of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Kaithuradur]] | | [[Kaithuradur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| [[Samikara Waejirus]] | | [[Samikara Waejirus]] / [[Miolaras Waejirus]] | ||
| Emperor of Waejir | | Emperor of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Jaedur]] | | [[Jaedur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Leptaras Waejirus]] | ||
| Emperor of Waejir | | Emperor of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 126,700 | | style="text-align:right;" | 126,700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sidaeliadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| [[ | | [[Amaiaras Waejirus]] | ||
| Emperor of Waejir | | Emperor of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Stuhtadur]] | | [[Stuhtadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Agilara Waejirus]] | ||
| Tizianar of Waejir | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Aikadur]] | | [[Aikadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| Tizianar of Waejir | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Aikadur]] | | [[Aikadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| Tizianar of Waejir | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| Walled Town | | Walled Town | ||
| [[Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik|Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik]] | | [[Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik|Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik]] | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1015 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1015 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| Walled Town | | Walled Town | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 450 | | style="text-align:right;" | 450 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| Village | | Village | ||
| [[Ikiaseza Fihious|Ekias Ikiaseza Fihious]] | | [[Ikiaseza Fihious|Ekias Ikiaseza Fihious]] | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 131 | | style="text-align:right;" | 131 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| Village | | Village | ||
| [[Istaras Iniahtios|Ekias Istaras Iniahtios]] | | [[Istaras Iniahtios|Ekias Istaras Iniahtios]] | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 138 | | style="text-align:right;" | 138 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Jaedur]] | | [[Jaedur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Leptaras Waejirus]] | ||
| Tizianar of Waejir | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Kaithuradur]] | | [[Kaithuradur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| [[Samikara Waejirus]] | | [[Samikara Waejirus]] / [[Miolaras Waejirus]] | ||
| Tizianar of Waejir | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 301: | Line 301: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Sidaeliadur=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
| '''Population (Est.)''' | | '''Population (Est.)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Sidaeliadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| [[ | | [[Amaiaras Waejirus]] | ||
| Tizianar of Waejir | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 104,300 | | style="text-align:right;" | 104,300 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Sideadur=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| '''Name''' | |||
| '''Type''' | |||
| '''Held By''' | |||
| '''Liege''' | |||
| '''Location''' | |||
| '''Population (Est.)''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stuhtadur]] | |||
| Walled City | |||
| [[Stahtaras Waejiras]] | |||
| Tizianar of Waejir | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 330: | Line 348: | ||
| [[Stuhtadur]] | | [[Stuhtadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Agilara Waejirus]] | ||
| Tizianar of Waejir | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 366: | Line 384: | ||
| [[Waejiradur]] | | [[Waejiradur]] | ||
| Capitol, Walled City | | Capitol, Walled City | ||
| | | [[Siontara Waejirus]] | ||
| Tizianar of Waejir | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 28 January 2021
This list incomplete.
Largest Settlements Ranked by Population
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Waejiradur | Capitol, Walled City | Siontara Waejirus | Emperor of Waejir | 224,500 | |
| Asuradur | Walled City | Emperor of Waejir | 135,800 | ||
| Kaithuradur | Walled City | Samikara Waejirus / Miolaras Waejirus | Emperor of Waejir | 128,400 | |
| Jaedur | Walled City | Leptaras Waejirus | Emperor of Waejir | 126,700 | |
| Sidaeliadur | Walled City | Amaiaras Waejirus | Emperor of Waejir | 104,300 | |
| Aerimadur | Walled City | Etaipriukas Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 70,100 | |
| Oheidur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 17,800 | ||
| Koptadur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 16,900 | ||
| Stuhtadur | Walled City | Agilara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 15,040 | |
| Thanoradur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 12,720 | ||
| Aibadur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 8,300 | ||
| Aikadur | Walled City | Laetara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 6,900 | |
| Fekudur | Walled Town | Tizianar of Waejir | 2,900 |
Settlements by Principality
Aerimadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Aerimadur | Walled City | Etaipriukas Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 70,100 | |
| Meladur | Walled Town |
Aibadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Aibadur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 8,300 |
Aikadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Aikadur | Walled City | Laetara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 6,900 | |
| Aerimtiuctikadur | Walled Town | Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik | Laetara Waejirus | 1015 | |
| Ekiawbracadur | Walled Town | Laetara Waejirus | 450 | ||
| Inhiahtpric | Village | Ekias Ikiaseza Fihious | Laetara Waejirus | 131 | |
| Jencraent | Village | Ekias Istaras Iniahtios | Laetara Waejirus | 138 |
Asuradur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Asuradur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 135,800 |
Fekudur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Fekudur | Walled Town | Tizianar of Waejir | 2,900 |
Jaedur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Jaedur | Walled City | Leptaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 126,700 |
Kaithuradur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Kaithuradur | Walled City | Samikara Waejirus / Miolaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 128,400 |
Koptadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Koptadur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 16,900 |
Oheidur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Oheidur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 17,800 |
Sidaeliadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Sidaeliadur | Walled City | Amaiaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 104,300 |
Sideadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Stuhtadur | Walled City | Stahtaras Waejiras | Tizianar of Waejir |
Stuhtadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Stuhtadur | Walled City | Agilara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 15,040 |
Thanoradur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Thanoradur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 12,720 |
Waejiradur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Waejiradur | Capitol, Walled City | Siontara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 224,500 |