Difference between revisions of "List of Waejiran Settlements"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (layout) |
m (Text replacement - "Stahtaras Waejiras" to "Stahtaras Waejirus") |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| [[Waejiradur]] | | [[Waejiradur]] | ||
| Capitol, Walled City | | Capitol, Walled City | ||
| | | [[Siontara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 224,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 224,500 | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Asuradur]] | | [[Asuradur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Stahtaras Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 135,800 | | style="text-align:right;" | 135,800 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| [[Kaithuradur]] | | [[Kaithuradur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Samikara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 128,400 | | style="text-align:right;" | 128,400 | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| [[Jaedur]] | | [[Jaedur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Leptaras Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 126,700 | | style="text-align:right;" | 126,700 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[Saedeiadur]] | | [[Saedeiadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Amaiaras Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 104,300 | | style="text-align:right;" | 104,300 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Aerimadur]] | | [[Aerimadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Etaipriukas Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 70,100 | | style="text-align:right;" | 70,100 | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,800 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,800 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| [[Koptadur]] | | [[Koptadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Miolaras Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16,900 | | style="text-align:right;" | 16,900 | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[Stuhtadur]] | | [[Stuhtadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Agilara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,040 | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,040 | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,720 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aibadur]] | | [[Aibadur]] | ||
| Walled | | Walled Town | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,300 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,300 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aikadur]] | | [[Aikadur]] | ||
| Walled | | Walled Town | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,900 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,900 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| Walled Town | | Walled Town | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,900 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,900 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
| [[Aerimadur]] | | [[Aerimadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| [[Etaipriukas Waejirus]] | |||
| Tizianar of Waejir | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 70,100 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meladur]] | |||
| Walled Town | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | 647 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aibadur]] | | [[Aibadur]] | ||
| Walled | | Walled Town | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8,300 | | style="text-align:right;" | 8,300 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aikadur]] | | [[Aikadur]] | ||
| Walled | | Walled Town | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6,900 | | style="text-align:right;" | 6,900 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 166: | ||
| Walled Town | | Walled Town | ||
| [[Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik|Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik]] | | [[Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik|Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik]] | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1015 | | style="text-align:right;" | 1015 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 173: | ||
| Walled Town | | Walled Town | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 450 | | style="text-align:right;" | 450 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 180: | ||
| Village | | Village | ||
| [[Ikiaseza Fihious|Ekias Ikiaseza Fihious]] | | [[Ikiaseza Fihious|Ekias Ikiaseza Fihious]] | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 131 | | style="text-align:right;" | 131 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 187: | ||
| Village | | Village | ||
| [[Istaras Iniahtios|Ekias Istaras Iniahtios]] | | [[Istaras Iniahtios|Ekias Istaras Iniahtios]] | ||
| | | [[Laetara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 138 | | style="text-align:right;" | 138 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Asuradur]] | | [[Asuradur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Stahtaras Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 135,800 | | style="text-align:right;" | 135,800 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 223: | ||
| Walled Town | | Walled Town | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2,900 | | style="text-align:right;" | 2,900 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Jaedur]] | | [[Jaedur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Leptaras Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 126,700 | | style="text-align:right;" | 126,700 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 258: | ||
| [[Kaithuradur]] | | [[Kaithuradur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Samikara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 128,400 | | style="text-align:right;" | 128,400 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Koptadur]] | | [[Koptadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Miolaras Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16,900 | | style="text-align:right;" | 16,900 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 294: | ||
| [[Oheidur]] | | [[Oheidur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Idururea Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17,800 | | style="text-align:right;" | 17,800 | ||
| Line 305: | Line 312: | ||
| [[Saedeiadur]] | | [[Saedeiadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Amaiaras Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 104,300 | | style="text-align:right;" | 104,300 | ||
| Line 323: | Line 330: | ||
| [[Stuhtadur]] | | [[Stuhtadur]] | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | [[Agilara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,040 | | style="text-align:right;" | 15,040 | ||
| Line 342: | Line 349: | ||
| Walled City | | Walled City | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12,720 | | style="text-align:right;" | 12,720 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 366: | ||
| [[Waejiradur]] | | [[Waejiradur]] | ||
| Capitol, Walled City | | Capitol, Walled City | ||
| | | [[Siontara Waejirus]] | ||
| | | Tizianar of Waejir | ||
| | | | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | 224,500 | | style="text-align:right;" | 224,500 | ||
| Line 369: | Line 376: | ||
:[[Waejir]] | :[[Waejir]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Lists of Settlements]] | ||
[[Category:Waejir]] | [[Category:Waejir]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:25, 31 July 2024
This list incomplete.
Largest Settlements Ranked by Population
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Waejiradur | Capitol, Walled City | Siontara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 224,500 | |
| Asuradur | Walled City | Stahtaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 135,800 | |
| Kaithuradur | Walled City | Samikara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 128,400 | |
| Jaedur | Walled City | Leptaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 126,700 | |
| Saedeiadur | Walled City | Amaiaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 104,300 | |
| Aerimadur | Walled City | Etaipriukas Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 70,100 | |
| Oheidur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 17,800 | ||
| Koptadur | Walled City | Miolaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 16,900 | |
| Stuhtadur | Walled City | Agilara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 15,040 | |
| Thanoradur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 12,720 | ||
| Aibadur | Walled Town | Tizianar of Waejir | 8,300 | ||
| Aikadur | Walled Town | Laetara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 6,900 | |
| Fekudur | Walled Town | Tizianar of Waejir | 2,900 |
Settlements by Principality
Aerimadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Aerimadur | Walled City | Etaipriukas Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 70,100 | |
| Meladur | Walled Town | 647 |
Aibadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Aibadur | Walled Town | Tizianar of Waejir | 8,300 |
Aikadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Aikadur | Walled Town | Laetara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 6,900 | |
| Aerimtiuctikadur | Walled Town | Ikiapriukas Aerimtiuctik | Laetara Waejirus | 1015 | |
| Ekiawbracadur | Walled Town | Laetara Waejirus | 450 | ||
| Inhiahtpric | Village | Ekias Ikiaseza Fihious | Laetara Waejirus | 131 | |
| Jencraent | Village | Ekias Istaras Iniahtios | Laetara Waejirus | 138 |
Asuradur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Asuradur | Walled City | Stahtaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 135,800 |
Fekudur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Fekudur | Walled Town | Tizianar of Waejir | 2,900 |
Jaedur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Jaedur | Walled City | Leptaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 126,700 |
Kaithuradur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Kaithuradur | Walled City | Samikara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 128,400 |
Koptadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Koptadur | Walled City | Miolaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 16,900 |
Oheidur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Oheidur | Walled City | Idururea Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 17,800 |
Saedeiadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Saedeiadur | Walled City | Amaiaras Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 104,300 |
Stuhtadur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Stuhtadur | Walled City | Agilara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 15,040 |
Thanoradur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Thanoradur | Walled City | Tizianar of Waejir | 12,720 |
Waejiradur
| Name | Type | Held By | Liege | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Waejiradur | Capitol, Walled City | Siontara Waejirus | Tizianar of Waejir | 224,500 |