Difference between revisions of "List of Kythan Settlements"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Estëva Province: layout) |
(→Tenerëa Province: layout and links) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[Jäl]] | | [[Jäl]] | ||
| Castle, City | | Castle, City | ||
| Wyna Ewen | | Wyna [[Ewen]] | ||
| Üprewyna of Kythus | | Üprewyna of Kythus | ||
| Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Jäl | | Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Jäl | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| [[Zaben]] | | [[Zaben]] | ||
| Keep | | Keep | ||
| Wyna Nathwick | | Wyna [[Nathwick]] | ||
| Wyna Ewen | | Wyna Ewen | ||
| Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Jäl | | Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Jäl | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| [[Kerfer]] | | [[Kerfer]] | ||
| Keep | | Keep | ||
| Wyna Londel | | Wyna [[Londel]] | ||
| Üprewyna of Kythus | | Üprewyna of Kythus | ||
| Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Kerfer | | Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Kerfer | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! '''Name''' | |||
! '''Type''' | |||
! '''Held By''' | |||
! '''Leige''' | |||
! '''Location''' | |||
! '''Population (Est.)''' | |||
! '''Villages (Pop.)''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Osk]] | |||
| Keep, Town | |||
| Nybwyna [[Klecüna Pälöfrag]] of Tenerëa | |||
| Üprewyna of Kythus | |||
| Estëva Province | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3,600 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 174: | ||
| [[Tënas]] | | [[Tënas]] | ||
| Keep | | Keep | ||
| Wyna Fëra | | Wyna [[Fëra]] | ||
| Üprewyna of Kythus | | Üprewyna of Kythus | ||
| Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Tënas | | Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Tënas | ||
Revision as of 22:22, 2 September 2020
This list incomplete.
Largest Settlements Ranked by Population
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Mojres | Capitol, Castle, City | Nybwyna of Karelëa Province | Üprewyna of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 45,000 |
| Farsë | Castle, City | Nybwyna of Südëa Province | Üprewyna of Kythus | Südëa Province | 27,000 |
| Zoöcger Pemep | Castle, City | Nybwyna of Estëva Province | Üprewyna of Kythus | Estëva Province | 20,250 |
| Jäl | Castle, City | Wyna Ewen | Üprewyna of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 15,200 |
| Löcanth | Keep, Town | Wyna Tesla | Üprewyna of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 11,400 |
| Kwyger Pemep | Keep, Town | Wyna Elker | Üprewyna of Kythus | Südëa Province | 8,550 |
| Karnum | Keep, Town | Wyna Rölus | Üprewyna of Kythus | Estëva Province | 6,400 |
| Arketh | Freetown | Flätäzaëdhëna | Üprewyna of Kythus | Estëva Province | 4,800 |
| Osk | Keep, Town | Nybwyna of Tenerëa Province | Üprewyna of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 3,600 |
| Kemp Hyläböm | Freetown | Flätäzaëdhëna Ëthëvna Kallëus | Üprewyna of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 2,700 |
| Ködah | Castle | Order of the Seven Sorrows | Üprewyna of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 2,050 |
| Tuln | Town | Constable Gemel | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | 1,500 |
Fiefs by Province
Tenerëa Province
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jäl | Castle, City | Wyna Ewen | Üprewyna of Kythus | Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Jäl | 15,200 | |
| Zaben | Keep | Wyna Nathwick | Wyna Ewen | Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Jäl |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kerfer | Keep | Wyna Londel | Üprewyna of Kythus | Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Kerfer |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osk | Keep, Town | Nybwyna Klecüna Pälöfrag of Tenerëa | Üprewyna of Kythus | Estëva Province | 3,600 |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tënas | Keep | Wyna Fëra | Üprewyna of Kythus | Tenerëa Province, Eläwyna of Tënas |
Karelëa Province
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mojres | Capitol, Castle, City | Nybwyna Dëycna Naved of Karelëa Province | Üprewyna of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 45,000 | |
| Hom | Keep | Constable Cëruna | Üprewyna of Kythus | Karelëa Province | ||
| Kemp Hyläböm | Freetown | Flätäzaëdhëna Ëthëvna Kallëus | Üprewyna of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 2,700 |
Eläwynü hyMedrek
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saf | Keep | Wyna Medrek hySaf | Üprewyna of Kythus | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Acren (18), Olö(12), Saf(16) | |
| Tuln | Town | Constable Gemel | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | 1,500 | |
| Bäl | Manor | Kylna hyBäl | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Othren (13), Regeter (17) | |
| Corm | Manor | Mykelna hyCorm | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Corm (17) | |
| Calshan (manor) | Manor | Jonelna hyCalshan | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Tëon (17) | |
| Espar | Manor | Jakna hylEspar | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Erl (16), Monsom (18) | |
| Hëlźar | Manor | Röbertna hyHëlźar | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Porkep (14), Totser (17) | |
| Nembral | Manor | Röbyna hyNembral | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Nemb (15) | |
| Röz | Manor | Benjamena hyRöz | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Denam (14), Emp (14), Ener (13) | |
| Tarn | Manor | Drytna hyTarn | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Tarn (16) | |
| Taseldäl | Manor | Korethna hyTaseldäl | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Osen (13), Swelus (14) | |
| Thesteldäl | Manor | Erekna hyThesteldäl | Wyna Medrek | Karelëa Province, Eläwyna of Medrek | Derë (20), Labö (20) |
Estëva Province
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arketh | Freetown | Flätäzaëdhëna Tënona hySang | Üprewyna of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 4,800 |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benam | Keep | Wyna Haldana | Üprewyna of Kythus | Estëva Province, Eläwyna of Benam | ||
| Palö | Keep | Constable Kylena hyHopstac | Wyna Haldan | Estëva Province, Eläwyna of Benam |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karnum | Keep, Town | Wyna Rölus | Üprewyna of Kythus | Estëva Province, Eläwyna of Karnum | 6,400 |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ködah | Castle | Order of the Seven Sorrows | Üprewyna of Kythus | Estëva Province | 2,050 | Kula (19), Reafe (14), Nüdod (17) |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zoöcger Pemep | Castle, City | Nybwyna Owrëna Pënëla of Estëva Province | Üprewyna of Kythus | Estëva Province | 20,250 | |
| Kölga | Manor, Village | Darylna hyMarlü | Estëva Province | Kölga (20) |
Südëa Province
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farsë | Castle, City | Nybwyna Häjena Bagavra of Südëa Province | Üprewyna of Kythus | Südëa Province | 27,000 | |
| Racyn | Keep | Constable Päna hyHelden | Üprewyna of Kythus | Südëa Province |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kwyger Pemep | Keep, Town | Wyna Elker | Üprewyna of Kythus | Südëa Province, Eläwyna of Elker | 8,550 |
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Löcanth | Keep, Town | Wyna Tesla | Üprewyna of Kythus | Südëa Province, Eläwyna of Tesla | 11,400 |