Difference between revisions of "List of Kythan Settlements"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Tenerëa Province: layout) |
m (layout) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="7"|'''Barony of Jäl''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
| '''Type''' | | '''Type''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
| '''Villages (Pop.)''' | | '''Villages (Pop.)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jäl]] | ||
| Castle, City | |||
| Baron Ewen | |||
| King of Kythus | |||
| Tenerëa Province, Barony of Jäl | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15,200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zaben]] | |||
| Keep | | Keep | ||
| Baron | | Baron Nathwick | ||
| | | Baron Ewen | ||
| Tenerëa Province, Barony of | | Tenerëa Province, Barony of Jäl | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 162: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="7"|'''Barony of Kerfer''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
| '''Type''' | | '''Type''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 172: | ||
| '''Villages (Pop.)''' | | '''Villages (Pop.)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kerfer]] | ||
| Keep | | Keep | ||
| Baron | | Baron Londel | ||
| King of Kythus | | King of Kythus | ||
| Tenerëa Province, Barony of | | Tenerëa Province, Barony of Kerfer | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 183: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="7"|'''Barony of Tënas''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Name''' | | '''Name''' | ||
| '''Type''' | | '''Type''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 193: | ||
| '''Villages (Pop.)''' | | '''Villages (Pop.)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tënas]] | ||
| | | Keep | ||
| Baron | | Baron Fëra | ||
| King of Kythus | | King of Kythus | ||
| Tenerëa Province, Barony of | | Tenerëa Province, Barony of Tënas | ||
| style="text-align:right;" | | | style="text-align:right;" | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:07, 27 February 2019
Largest Settlements Ranked by Population
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) |
| Mojres | Capitol, Castle, City | Sheriff Naved of Karelëa Province | King of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 45,000 |
| Farsë | Castle, City | Sheriff of Südëa Province | King of Kythus | Südëa Province | 27,000 |
| Zoöcger Pemep | Castle, City | Sheriff of Estëva Province | King of Kythus | Estëva Province | 20,250 |
| Jäl | Castle, City | Baron Ewen | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 15,200 |
| Löcanth | Keep, Town | Baron Tesla | King of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 11,400 |
| Kwyger Pemep | Keep, Town | Baron Elker | King of Kythus | Südëa Province | 8,550 |
| Karnum | Keep, Town | Baron Rölus | King of Kythus | Estëva Province | 6,400 |
| Arketh | Freetown | Tëno duSang | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 4,800 |
| Osk | Keep, Town | Sheriff Daryl duMarlü of Tenerëa Province | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 3,600 |
| Kemp Hylaböm | Freetown | Alderman Kallëus | King of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 2,700 |
| Ködah | Castle | Seven Sorrows (order) | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 2,050 |
| Tuln | Town | Constable Gemel | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | 1,500 |
Fiefs by Province
Tenerëa Province
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
| Osk | Keep, Town | Sheriff Daryl duMarlü of Tenerëa Province | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 3,600 | |
| Arketh | Freetown | Tëno duSang | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 4,800 | |
| Ködah | Castle | Seven Sorrows (order) | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province | 2,050 | Kula (19), Reafe (14), Nüdod (17) |
| Barony of Jäl | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
| Jäl | Castle, City | Baron Ewen | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province, Barony of Jäl | 15,200 | |
| Zaben | Keep | Baron Nathwick | Baron Ewen | Tenerëa Province, Barony of Jäl | ||
| Barony of Kerfer | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
| Kerfer | Keep | Baron Londel | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province, Barony of Kerfer | ||
| Barony of Tënas | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Pop.) |
| Tënas | Keep | Baron Fëra | King of Kythus | Tenerëa Province, Barony of Tënas | ||
Karelëa Province
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Families) |
| Mojres | Capitol, Castle, City | Sheriff Naved of Karelëa Province | King of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 45,000 | |
| Hom | Keep | Constable Cëruna | King of Kythus | Karelëa Province | ||
| Kemp Hylaböm | Freetown | Alderman Kallëus | King of Kythus | Karelëa Province | 2,700 |
| Barony of Medrek | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Families) |
| Saf | Keep | Baron Medrek | King of Kythus | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Acren (18), Olö(12), Saf(16) | |
| Tuln | Town | Constable Gemel | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | 1,500 | |
| Bäl | Manor | Kyl duBäl | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Othren (13), Regeter (17) | |
| Cormorp | Manor | Mykel duCormorp | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Cormorp (17) | |
| Calshan | Manor | Jonel duCalshan | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Tëon (17) | |
| Espar | Manor | Jak d'Espar | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Erl (16), Monsom (18) | |
| Hëlźar | Manor | Röbert d'Hëlźar | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Porkep (14), Totser (17) | |
| Nembral | Manor | Röbyn duNembral | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Nemb (15) | |
| Röz | Manor | Benjamen duRöz | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Denam (14), Emp (14), Ener (13) | |
| Tarn | Manor | Dryt duTarn | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Tarn (16) | |
| Taseldäl | Manor | Koreth duTaseldäl | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Osen (13), Swelus (14) | |
| Thesteldäl | Manor | Erek duThesteldäl | Baron Medrek | Karelëa Province, Barony of Medrek | Derë (20), Labö (20) | |
| Barony of Tesla | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Families) |
| Löcanth | Keep, Town | Baron Tesla | King of Kythus | Karelëa Province, Barony of Tesla | 11,400 | |
Estëva Province
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Families) |
| Zoöcger Pemep | Castle, City | Sheriff of Estëva Province | King of Kythus | Estëva Province | 20,250 |
| Barony of Benam | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Families) |
| Benam | Keep | Baron Haldan | King of Kythus | Estëva Province, Barony of Benam | ||
| Palö | Keep | Constable Kylen d’Hopstac | Baron Haldan | Estëva Province, Barony of Benam | ||
| Barony of Karnum | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Families) |
| Karnum | Keep, Town | Baron Rölus | King of Kythus | Estëva Province, Barony of Karnum | 6,400 | |
Südëa Province
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Families) |
| Farsë | Castle, City | Sheriff of Südëa Province | King of Kythus | Südëa Province | 27,000 | |
| Racyn | Keep | Constable Pän d’Helden | King of Kythus | Südëa Province |
| Barony of Elker | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Type | Held By | Leige | Location | Population (Est.) | Villages (Families) |
| Kwyger Pemep | Keep, Town | Baron Elker | King of Kythus | Südëa Province, Barony of Elker | 8,550 | |