Difference between revisions of "Löcanth"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (→Locations: link) |
(→Population: include template) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
:* [[Kythan (people)|Kythan]] 96 % | :* [[Kythan (people)|Kythan]] 96 % | ||
:* Other Ethnicities 4 % | :* Other Ethnicities 4 % | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.33 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14.29 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40.00 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.40 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.00 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.43 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12.50 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.35 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20.00 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11.76 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28.57 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.88 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14.29 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.26 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28.57 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.00 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.67 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.33 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10.53 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.76 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0.83 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.57 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28.57 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3.33 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8.33 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50.00 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.59 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22.22 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25.00 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7.14 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.25 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.00 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.00 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7.14 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.17 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6.67 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7.14 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8.33 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20.00 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8.33 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.00 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.17 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18.18 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10.53 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7.14 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1.67 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.35 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8.33 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11.76 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14.29 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.56 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10.00 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16.67 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10.00 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.00 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9.09 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11.11 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66.67 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11.76 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2.00 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4.17 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 250.00 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10.53 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.56 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28.57 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.26 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5.26 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
(Household estimates based on a population of 10,000 persons.) | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 29 May 2025
About
- Names
- Löcanth
Location
- Karelëa Province, Kythus
- Löcanth is situated on the southern shores of Zaprän Uv - Deeping Lake near the outlet which flows westward to meet the Merelean Sea at the city of Farsë.
Population
- Size
- 11,400 (estimate)
- Composition
-
- Kythan 96 %
- Other Ethnicities 4 %
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 3.33 | Coopers | 14.29 | Maidservants | 40.00 | Rug Makers | 5.00 |
| Arcanists | 0.40 | Copyists | 5.00 | Markers | 1.43 | Saddlers | 10.00 |
| Bakers | 12.50 | Cutlers | 4.35 | Masons | 20.00 | Scabbard Makers | 11.76 |
| Barbers | 28.57 | Doctors (Lic.) | 5.88 | Mercers | 14.29 | Scholars | 2.00 |
| Bathers | 5.26 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 28.57 | Moneylenders | 1.00 | Sculpters | 5.00 |
| Blacksmiths | 6.67 | Dyers | 1.33 | Musicians | 10.53 | Shipwrights | 1.00 |
| Bleachers | 4.76 | Fences | 0.83 | Mystics | 3.57 | Shoemakers | 28.57 |
| Book Binders | 3.33 | Fishmongers | 8.33 | Noblehouses | 50.00 | Slavers | 1.00 |
| Booksellers | 1.59 | Furriers | 22.22 | Old Clothing | 25.00 | Spice Merchants | 7.14 |
| Breeders | 1.25 | Glassworkers | 5.00 | Ostlers | 1.00 | Tanners | 5.00 |
| Brewers | 7.14 | Glovemakers | 4.17 | Painters | 6.67 | Taverns/Restaurants | 16.67 |
| Buckle Makers | 7.14 | Greengrocers | 8.33 | Pastry Cooks | 20.00 | Thespians | 4.00 |
| Butchers | 8.33 | Harness Makers | 5.00 | Perfumers | 1.67 | Timberwrights | 4.17 |
| Carpenters | 18.18 | Hatmakers | 10.53 | Plasterers | 7.14 | Wainwrights | 2.00 |
| Cartographers | 1.67 | Hay Merchants | 4.35 | Potters | 8.33 | Water Carriers | 11.76 |
| Chandlers | 14.29 | Illuminators | 2.56 | Priests | 10.00 | Weavers | 16.67 |
| Chicken Butchers | 10.00 | Inns | 5.00 | Pursemakers | 9.09 | Wine Sellers | 11.11 |
| Citywatch | 66.67 | Jewellers | 11.76 | Ratters | 2.00 | Woodcarvers | 4.17 |
| Clergy | 250.00 | Lawyers | 10.53 | Roofers | 5.56 | ||
| Clothiers | 28.57 | Locksmiths | 5.26 | Ropemakers | 5.26 |
(Household estimates based on a population of 10,000 persons.)
Local Government
- Ruler
- Wyna Tesla
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Tesla (wyna)
- Historic