Difference between revisions of "Kwyger Pemep"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Persons: layout) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==About== | ==About== | ||
;Names:Kwyger Pemep - ''South Hold'' | ;Names:Kwyger Pemep - ''South Hold'' | ||
:Southernmost stronghold of [[Kythus]] | :Southernmost stronghold of [[Kythus]] and a important trade town linked with markets in [[Corinthea]]. | ||
==Location== | ==Location== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Population== | ==Population== | ||
;Size | ;Size | ||
:8,550 | :8,550 (estimate) | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
*[[Kythan (people)|Kythan]] 91 % | :* [[Kythan (people)|Kythan]] 91 % | ||
*[[Corinthean (people)|Corinthean]] 6 % | :* [[Corinthean (people)|Corinthean]] 6 % | ||
*Other Ethnicities 3 % | :* Other Ethnicities 3 % | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 34 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 213 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 238: | ||
:<!--links to related material--> | :<!--links to related material--> | ||
[[Category:Port]] | |||
[[Category:Settlements of Kythus]] | [[Category:Settlements of Kythus]] | ||
[[Category:Town]] | [[Category:Town]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:45, 29 May 2025
About
- Names
- Kwyger Pemep - South Hold
- Southernmost stronghold of Kythus and a important trade town linked with markets in Corinthea.
Location
Population
- Size
- 8,550 (estimate)
- Composition
-
- Kythan 91 %
- Corinthean 6 %
- Other Ethnicities 3 %
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 2 | Coopers | 12 | Maidservants | 34 | Rug Makers | 4 |
| Arcanists | 1 | Copyists | 4 | Markers | 1 | Saddlers | 8 |
| Bakers | 10 | Cutlers | 3 | Masons | 17 | Scabbard Makers | 10 |
| Barbers | 24 | Doctors (Lic.) | 5 | Mercers | 12 | Scholars | 1 |
| Bathers | 4 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 24 | Moneylenders | 1 | Sculpters | 4 |
| Blacksmiths | 5 | Dyers | 1 | Musicians | 9 | Shipwrights | 1 |
| Bleachers | 4 | Fences | 1 | Mystics | 3 | Shoemakers | 24 |
| Book Binders | 2 | Fishmongers | 7 | Noblehouses | 42 | Slavers | 0 |
| Booksellers | 1 | Furriers | 19 | Old Clothing | 21 | Spice Merchants | 6 |
| Breeders | 1 | Glassworkers | 4 | Ostlers | 1 | Tanners | 4 |
| Brewers | 6 | Glovemakers | 3 | Painters | 5 | Taverns/Restaurants | 14 |
| Buckle Makers | 6 | Greengrocers | 7 | Pastry Cooks | 17 | Thespians | 3 |
| Butchers | 7 | Harness Makers | 4 | Perfumers | 1 | Timberwrights | 3 |
| Carpenters | 15 | Hatmakers | 9 | Plasterers | 6 | Wainwrights | 1 |
| Cartographers | 1 | Hay Merchants | 3 | Potters | 7 | Water Carriers | 10 |
| Chandlers | 12 | Illuminators | 2 | Priests | 8 | Weavers | 14 |
| Chicken Butchers | 8 | Inns | 4 | Pursemakers | 7 | Wine Sellers | 9 |
| Citywatch | 57 | Jewellers | 10 | Ratters | 1 | Woodcarvers | 3 |
| Clergy | 213 | Lawyers | 9 | Roofers | 4 | ||
| Clothiers | 24 | Locksmiths | 4 | Ropemakers | 4 |
Local Government
- Ruler
- Wyna Elker
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Elker (wyna)
- Historic