Difference between revisions of "Zoöcger Pemep"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Text replacement - "Category:Kythus" to "Category:Settlements of Kythus") |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==About== | ==About== | ||
;Names:Zoöcger Pemep - ''East Hold'' | ;Names:Zoöcger Pemep - ''East Hold'' | ||
: | :Zoöcger Pemep is the provincial moot and the seat of the Nybwyna of Estëva province in Kythus. | ||
==Location== | ==Location== | ||
:[[Estëva|Estëva Province]], [[Kythus]] | :[[Estëva|Estëva Province]], [[Kythus]] | ||
:The city located at the mouth of the [[Narn]] River on | :The city located at the mouth of the [[Narn]] River on its northern bank. | ||
==Population== | ==Population== | ||
;Size | ;Size | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
*[[Kythan (people)|Kythan]] 97 % | *[[Kythan (people)|Kythan]] 97 % | ||
*Other Ethnicities 3 % | *Other Ethnicities 3 % | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 81 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 101 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 45 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 135 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 506 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 217: | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:[[Thaflat Pelabyger HyZoöcger Pemep | :[[Thaflat Pelabyger HyZoöcger Pemep|Thaflat Pelabyger HyZoöcger Pemep - ''East hold Castle'']] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Persons== | ==Persons== | ||
;Contemporary | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:[[Owrëna Pënëla]] (nybwyna of Estëva) | :[[Owrëna Pënëla]] (nybwyna of Estëva) | ||
</div> | |||
;Historic | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |||
:<!--List of deceased persons associated with this settlement--> | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:Port]] | |||
[[Category:Settlements of Kythus]] | [[Category:Settlements of Kythus]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:16, 29 May 2025
About
- Names
- Zoöcger Pemep - East Hold
- Zoöcger Pemep is the provincial moot and the seat of the Nybwyna of Estëva province in Kythus.
Location
- Estëva Province, Kythus
- The city located at the mouth of the Narn River on its northern bank.
Population
- Size
- 20,250 (estimate)
- Composition
- Kythan 97 %
- Other Ethnicities 3 %
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 6 | Coopers | 28 | Maidservants | 81 | Rug Makers | 10 |
| Arcanists | 7 | Copyists | 10 | Markers | 2 | Saddlers | 20 |
| Bakers | 25 | Cutlers | 8 | Masons | 40 | Scabbard Makers | 23 |
| Barbers | 57 | Doctors (Lic.) | 11 | Mercers | 28 | Scholars | 4 |
| Bathers | 10 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 57 | Moneylenders | 2 | Sculpters | 10 |
| Blacksmiths | 13 | Dyers | 2 | Musicians | 21 | Shipwrights | 2 |
| Bleachers | 9 | Fences | 1 | Mystics | 7 | Shoemakers | 57 |
| Book Binders | 6 | Fishmongers | 16 | Noblehouses | 101 | Slavers | 1 |
| Booksellers | 3 | Furriers | 45 | Old Clothing | 50 | Spice Merchants | 14 |
| Breeders | 2 | Glassworkers | 10 | Ostlers | 2 | Tanners | 10 |
| Brewers | 14 | Glovemakers | 8 | Painters | 13 | Taverns/Restaurants | 33 |
| Buckle Makers | 14 | Greengrocers | 16 | Pastry Cooks | 40 | Thespians | 8 |
| Butchers | 16 | Harness Makers | 10 | Perfumers | 3 | Timberwrights | 8 |
| Carpenters | 36 | Hatmakers | 21 | Plasterers | 14 | Wainwrights | 4 |
| Cartographers | 3 | Hay Merchants | 8 | Potters | 16 | Water Carriers | 23 |
| Chandlers | 28 | Illuminators | 5 | Priests | 20 | Weavers | 33 |
| Chicken Butchers | 20 | Inns | 10 | Pursemakers | 18 | Wine Sellers | 22 |
| Citywatch | 135 | Jewellers | 23 | Ratters | 4 | Woodcarvers | 8 |
| Clergy | 506 | Lawyers | 21 | Roofers | 11 | ||
| Clothiers | 57 | Locksmiths | 10 | Ropemakers | 10 |
Local Government
- Ruler
- Nybwyna Owrëna Pënëla
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Owrëna Pënëla (nybwyna of Estëva)
- Historic