Difference between revisions of "Miacina"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Text replacement - "Category:Settlements of Corinthea" to "Category:Settlements Category:Settlements of Corinthea") |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 105 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 294 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 73 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 92 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 32 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 147 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 86 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 210 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 105 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 210 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 77 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 26 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 210 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 368 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 163 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 184 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 122 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 147 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 134 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 77 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 32 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 86 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 105 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 73 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 122 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 73 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 67 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 81 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 491 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 86 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1842 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 77 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 210 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 218: | ||
==Persons== | ==Persons== | ||
;Contemporary | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:<!--List of persons associated with this settlement--> | :<!--List of living persons associated with this settlement--> | ||
</div> | |||
;Historic | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |||
:<!--List of deceased persons associated with this settlement--> | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 237: | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:City-State]] | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | [[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:49, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miacina - City of Winter
Location
Population
- Size
- 73,700 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 24 | Coopers | 105 | Maidservants | 294 | Rug Makers | 36 |
| Arcanists | 2 | Copyists | 36 | Markers | 10 | Saddlers | 73 |
| Bakers | 92 | Cutlers | 32 | Masons | 147 | Scabbard Makers | 86 |
| Barbers | 210 | Doctors (Lic.) | 43 | Mercers | 105 | Scholars | 14 |
| Bathers | 38 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 210 | Moneylenders | 7 | Sculpters | 36 |
| Blacksmiths | 49 | Dyers | 9 | Musicians | 77 | Shipwrights | 7 |
| Bleachers | 35 | Fences | 6 | Mystics | 26 | Shoemakers | 210 |
| Book Binders | 24 | Fishmongers | 61 | Noblehouses | 368 | Slavers | 7 |
| Booksellers | 11 | Furriers | 163 | Old Clothing | 184 | Spice Merchants | 52 |
| Breeders | 9 | Glassworkers | 36 | Ostlers | 7 | Tanners | 36 |
| Brewers | 52 | Glovemakers | 30 | Painters | 49 | Taverns/Restaurants | 122 |
| Buckle Makers | 52 | Greengrocers | 61 | Pastry Cooks | 147 | Thespians | 29 |
| Butchers | 61 | Harness Makers | 36 | Perfumers | 52 | Timberwrights | 30 |
| Carpenters | 134 | Hatmakers | 77 | Plasterers | 52 | Wainwrights | 14 |
| Cartographers | 12 | Hay Merchants | 32 | Potters | 61 | Water Carriers | 86 |
| Chandlers | 105 | Illuminators | 18 | Priests | 73 | Weavers | 122 |
| Chicken Butchers | 73 | Inns | 36 | Pursemakers | 67 | Wine Sellers | 81 |
| Citywatch | 491 | Jewellers | 86 | Ratters | 14 | Woodcarvers | 30 |
| Clergy | 1842 | Lawyers | 77 | Roofers | 40 | ||
| Clothiers | 210 | Locksmiths | 38 | Ropemakers | 38 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Historic