Difference between revisions of "Miaciece"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (removed category) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 82 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 229 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 114 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 67 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 164 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 82 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 164 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 60 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 164 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 287 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 127 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 143 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 41 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 41 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 95 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 41 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 114 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 104 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 60 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 41 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 67 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 82 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 95 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 63 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 382 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 67 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1435 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 60 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 164 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
Latest revision as of 17:37, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miaciece - City of Spring
Location
Population
- Size
- 57,400 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 19 | Coopers | 82 | Maidservants | 229 | Rug Makers | 28 |
| Arcanists | 2 | Copyists | 28 | Markers | 8 | Saddlers | 57 |
| Bakers | 8 | Cutlers | 24 | Masons | 114 | Scabbard Makers | 67 |
| Barbers | 164 | Doctors (Lic.) | 33 | Mercers | 82 | Scholars | 11 |
| Bathers | 30 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 164 | Moneylenders | 5 | Sculpters | 28 |
| Blacksmiths | 38 | Dyers | 7 | Musicians | 60 | Shipwrights | 5 |
| Bleachers | 27 | Fences | 4 | Mystics | 20 | Shoemakers | 164 |
| Book Binders | 19 | Fishmongers | 47 | Noblehouses | 287 | Slavers | 5 |
| Booksellers | 9 | Furriers | 127 | Old Clothing | 143 | Spice Merchants | 41 |
| Breeders | 7 | Glassworkers | 28 | Ostlers | 5 | Tanners | 28 |
| Brewers | 41 | Glovemakers | 23 | Painters | 38 | Taverns/Restaurants | 95 |
| Buckle Makers | 41 | Greengrocers | 47 | Pastry Cooks | 114 | Thespians | 22 |
| Butchers | 47 | Harness Makers | 28 | Perfumers | 9 | Timberwrights | 23 |
| Carpenters | 104 | Hatmakers | 60 | Plasterers | 41 | Wainwrights | 11 |
| Cartographers | 9 | Hay Merchants | 24 | Potters | 47 | Water Carriers | 67 |
| Chandlers | 82 | Illuminators | 14 | Priests | 57 | Weavers | 95 |
| Chicken Butchers | 57 | Inns | 28 | Pursemakers | 52 | Wine Sellers | 63 |
| Citywatch | 382 | Jewellers | 67 | Ratters | 11 | Woodcarvers | 23 |
| Clergy | 1435 | Lawyers | 60 | Roofers | 31 | ||
| Clothiers | 164 | Locksmiths | 30 | Ropemakers | 30 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Historic