Difference between revisions of "Miaciafloa"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Persons: layout) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 94 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 265 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 83 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 132 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 78 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 189 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 94 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 34 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 189 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 44 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 69 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 189 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 332 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 147 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 166 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 44 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 132 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 26 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 120 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 69 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 78 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 94 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 60 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 73 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 442 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 78 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1660 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 69 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 189 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 34 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 34 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 237: | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:City-State]] | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | [[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:26, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miacafloa - City of the Snake
Location
Population
- Size
- 66,400 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 22 | Coopers | 94 | Maidservants | 265 | Rug Makers | 33 |
| Arcanists | 2 | Copyists | 33 | Markers | 9 | Saddlers | 66 |
| Bakers | 83 | Cutlers | 28 | Masons | 132 | Scabbard Makers | 78 |
| Barbers | 189 | Doctors (Lic.) | 39 | Mercers | 94 | Scholars | 13 |
| Bathers | 34 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 189 | Moneylenders | 6 | Sculpters | 33 |
| Blacksmiths | 44 | Dyers | 8 | Musicians | 69 | Shipwrights | 6 |
| Bleachers | 31 | Fences | 5 | Mystics | 23 | Shoemakers | 189 |
| Book Binders | 22 | Fishmongers | 55 | Noblehouses | 332 | Slavers | 6 |
| Booksellers | 10 | Furriers | 147 | Old Clothing | 166 | Spice Merchants | 47 |
| Breeders | 8 | Glassworkers | 33 | Ostlers | 6 | Tanners | 33 |
| Brewers | 47 | Glovemakers | 27 | Painters | 44 | Taverns/Restaurants | 110 |
| Buckle Makers | 47 | Greengrocers | 55 | Pastry Cooks | 132 | Thespians | 26 |
| Butchers | 55 | Harness Makers | 33 | Perfumers | 11 | Timberwrights | 27 |
| Carpenters | 120 | Hatmakers | 69 | Plasterers | 47 | Wainwrights | 13 |
| Cartographers | 11 | Hay Merchants | 28 | Potters | 55 | Water Carriers | 78 |
| Chandlers | 94 | Illuminators | 17 | Priests | 66 | Weavers | 110 |
| Chicken Butchers | 66 | Inns | 33 | Pursemakers | 60 | Wine Sellers | 73 |
| Citywatch | 442 | Jewellers | 78 | Ratters | 13 | Woodcarvers | 27 |
| Clergy | 1660 | Lawyers | 69 | Roofers | 36 | ||
| Clothiers | 189 | Locksmiths | 34 | Ropemakers | 34 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Historic