Difference between revisions of "Miaceaneniah"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (applied template) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==About== | ==About== | ||
;Names: | ;Names:Miaceaneniah - ''City of the Sea Wall'' | ||
<!--Brief synopsis of the settlement--> | <!--Brief synopsis of the settlement--> | ||
==Location== | ==Location== | ||
:[[Corinthea]] | |||
==Population== | ==Population== | ||
;Size | ;Size | ||
: | :59,000 persons | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 84 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 236 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 59 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 73 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 118 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 69 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 168 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 34 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 84 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 168 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 168 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 295 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 131 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 147 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 98 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 118 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 107 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 69 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 84 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 59 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 98 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 59 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 53 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 393 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 69 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1475 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 32 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 167 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 218: | ||
==Persons== | ==Persons== | ||
;Contemporary | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:<!--List of persons associated with this settlement--> | :[[Neispizeist]] (sea captain) | ||
:[[Tomas]] (sailor) | |||
:[[Wys]] (sailor) | |||
</div> | |||
;Historic | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |||
:<!--List of deceased persons associated with this settlement--> | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 38: | Line 236: | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
<!--links to related material--> | <!--links to related material--> | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | |||
[[Category:Settlements | |||
Latest revision as of 17:15, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miaceaneniah - City of the Sea Wall
Location
Population
- Size
- 59,000 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 19 | Coopers | 84 | Maidservants | 236 | Rug Makers | 29 |
| Arcanists | 2 | Copyists | 29 | Markers | 8 | Saddlers | 59 |
| Bakers | 73 | Cutlers | 25 | Masons | 118 | Scabbard Makers | 69 |
| Barbers | 168 | Doctors (Lic.) | 34 | Mercers | 84 | Scholars | 11 |
| Bathers | 31 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 168 | Moneylenders | 5 | Sculpters | 29 |
| Blacksmiths | 39 | Dyers | 7 | Musicians | 62 | Shipwrights | 5 |
| Bleachers | 28 | Fences | 4 | Mystics | 21 | Shoemakers | 168 |
| Book Binders | 19 | Fishmongers | 49 | Noblehouses | 295 | Slavers | 5 |
| Booksellers | 9 | Furriers | 131 | Old Clothing | 147 | Spice Merchants | 42 |
| Breeders | 7 | Glassworkers | 29 | Ostlers | 5 | Tanners | 29 |
| Brewers | 42 | Glovemakers | 24 | Painters | 39 | Taverns/Restaurants | 98 |
| Buckle Makers | 42 | Greengrocers | 49 | Pastry Cooks | 118 | Thespians | 23 |
| Butchers | 49 | Harness Makers | 29 | Perfumers | 9 | Timberwrights | 24 |
| Carpenters | 107 | Hatmakers | 62 | Plasterers | 42 | Wainwrights | 11 |
| Cartographers | 9 | Hay Merchants | 25 | Potters | 49 | Water Carriers | 69 |
| Chandlers | 84 | Illuminators | 15 | Priests | 59 | Weavers | 98 |
| Chicken Butchers | 59 | Inns | 29 | Pursemakers | 53 | Wine Sellers | 65 |
| Citywatch | 393 | Jewellers | 69 | Ratters | 11 | Woodcarvers | 24 |
| Clergy | 1475 | Lawyers | 62 | Roofers | 32 | ||
| Clothiers | 167 | Locksmiths | 31 | Ropemakers | 31 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Neispizeist (sea captain)
- Tomas (sailor)
- Wys (sailor)
- Historic