Difference between revisions of "Miacaglae"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Persons: links) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 142 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 398 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 99 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 124 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 199 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 117 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 284 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 58 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 142 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 284 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 104 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 47 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 284 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 83 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 498 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 221 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 249 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 41 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 166 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 83 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 199 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 83 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 41 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 181 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 104 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 16 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 83 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 117 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 142 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 99 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 166 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 99 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 49 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 90 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 110 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 664 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 117 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 41 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2492 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 104 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 284 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 52 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 218: | ||
==Persons== | ==Persons== | ||
;Contemporary | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |||
:<!--List of living persons associated with this settlement--> | |||
</div> | |||
;Historic | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:[[Corius (of Miac'Geoki)|Corius]] (former Oqio) | :[[Corius (of Miac'Geoki)|Corius]] (former Oqio) | ||
| Line 43: | Line 239: | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:City-State]] | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements]] | [[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:03, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miacaglae - City of Summer
Location
Population
- Size
- 99,700 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 33 | Coopers | 142 | Maidservants | 398 | Rug Makers | 49 |
| Arcanists | 4 | Copyists | 49 | Markers | 14 | Saddlers | 99 |
| Bakers | 124 | Cutlers | 43 | Masons | 199 | Scabbard Makers | 117 |
| Barbers | 284 | Doctors (Lic.) | 58 | Mercers | 142 | Scholars | 19 |
| Bathers | 52 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 284 | Moneylenders | 9 | Sculpters | 49 |
| Blacksmiths | 66 | Dyers | 13 | Musicians | 104 | Shipwrights | 9 |
| Bleachers | 47 | Fences | 8 | Mystics | 35 | Shoemakers | 284 |
| Book Binders | 33 | Fishmongers | 83 | Noblehouses | 498 | Slavers | 9 |
| Booksellers | 15 | Furriers | 221 | Old Clothing | 249 | Spice Merchants | 71 |
| Breeders | 12 | Glassworkers | 49 | Ostlers | 9 | Tanners | 49 |
| Brewers | 71 | Glovemakers | 41 | Painters | 66 | Taverns/Restaurants | 166 |
| Buckle Makers | 71 | Greengrocers | 83 | Pastry Cooks | 199 | Thespians | 39 |
| Butchers | 83 | Harness Makers | 49 | Perfumers | 16 | Timberwrights | 41 |
| Carpenters | 181 | Hatmakers | 104 | Plasterers | 71 | Wainwrights | 19 |
| Cartographers | 16 | Hay Merchants | 43 | Potters | 83 | Water Carriers | 117 |
| Chandlers | 142 | Illuminators | 25 | Priests | 99 | Weavers | 166 |
| Chicken Butchers | 99 | Inns | 49 | Pursemakers | 90 | Wine Sellers | 110 |
| Citywatch | 664 | Jewellers | 117 | Ratters | 19 | Woodcarvers | 41 |
| Clergy | 2492 | Lawyers | 104 | Roofers | 55 | ||
| Clothiers | 284 | Locksmiths | 52 | Ropemakers | 52 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Historic