Difference between revisions of "Miac'Tetei"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Text replacement - "Category:Settlements of Corinthea" to "Category:Settlements Category:Settlements of Corinthea") |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 124 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 347 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 86 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 108 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 37 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 173 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 102 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 248 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 51 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 124 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 45 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 248 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 91 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 41 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 248 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 28 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 72 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 434 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 193 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 217 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 57 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 144 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 72 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 173 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 34 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 72 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 158 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 91 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 37 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 72 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 102 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 124 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 86 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 144 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 86 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 79 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 96 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 579 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 102 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 17 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2172 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 91 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 48 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 248 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 45 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 45 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 214: | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
: | :[[Angel's Spire]] (arcanists guildtower) | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Persons== | ==Persons== | ||
;Contemporary | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:[[Jaide]] (sorceress/diplomat) | :[[Jaide]] (sorceress/diplomat) | ||
</div> | |||
;Historic | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |||
:<!--List of deceased persons associated with this settlement--> | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 237: | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:City-State]] | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | [[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:39, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miac'Tetei - City of the Olost
Location
Population
- Size
- 86,900 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 28 | Coopers | 124 | Maidservants | 347 | Rug Makers | 43 |
| Arcanists | 3 | Copyists | 43 | Markers | 12 | Saddlers | 86 |
| Bakers | 108 | Cutlers | 37 | Masons | 173 | Scabbard Makers | 102 |
| Barbers | 248 | Doctors (Lic.) | 51 | Mercers | 124 | Scholars | 17 |
| Bathers | 45 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 248 | Moneylenders | 8 | Sculpters | 43 |
| Blacksmiths | 57 | Dyers | 11 | Musicians | 91 | Shipwrights | 8 |
| Bleachers | 41 | Fences | 7 | Mystics | 31 | Shoemakers | 248 |
| Book Binders | 28 | Fishmongers | 72 | Noblehouses | 434 | Slavers | 8 |
| Booksellers | 13 | Furriers | 193 | Old Clothing | 217 | Spice Merchants | 62 |
| Breeders | 10 | Glassworkers | 43 | Ostlers | 8 | Tanners | 43 |
| Brewers | 62 | Glovemakers | 36 | Painters | 57 | Taverns/Restaurants | 144 |
| Buckle Makers | 62 | Greengrocers | 72 | Pastry Cooks | 173 | Thespians | 34 |
| Butchers | 72 | Harness Makers | 43 | Perfumers | 14 | Timberwrights | 36 |
| Carpenters | 158 | Hatmakers | 91 | Plasterers | 62 | Wainwrights | 17 |
| Cartographers | 14 | Hay Merchants | 37 | Potters | 72 | Water Carriers | 102 |
| Chandlers | 124 | Illuminators | 22 | Priests | 86 | Weavers | 144 |
| Chicken Butchers | 86 | Inns | 43 | Pursemakers | 79 | Wine Sellers | 96 |
| Citywatch | 579 | Jewellers | 102 | Ratters | 17 | Woodcarvers | 36 |
| Clergy | 2172 | Lawyers | 91 | Roofers | 48 | ||
| Clothiers | 248 | Locksmiths | 45 | Ropemakers | 45 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
- Angel's Spire (arcanists guildtower)
Persons
- Contemporary
- Jaide (sorceress/diplomat)
- Historic