Difference between revisions of "Miac'Qospi"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (→Persons: layout) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 132 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 370 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 13 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 92 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 115 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 185 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 109 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 264 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 54 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 132 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 48 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 264 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 97 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 44 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 264 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 77 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 463 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 206 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 231 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 154 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 77 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 185 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 37 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 77 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 168 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 97 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 66 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 77 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 109 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 132 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 92 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 154 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 92 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 84 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 103 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 618 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 109 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2317 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 97 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 51 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 264 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 48 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 48 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 237: | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:City-State]] | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | [[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:26, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miac'Qospi - City of the Shelf
Location
Population
- Size
- 92,700 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 30 | Coopers | 132 | Maidservants | 370 | Rug Makers | 46 |
| Arcanists | 3 | Copyists | 46 | Markers | 13 | Saddlers | 92 |
| Bakers | 115 | Cutlers | 40 | Masons | 185 | Scabbard Makers | 109 |
| Barbers | 264 | Doctors (Lic.) | 54 | Mercers | 132 | Scholars | 18 |
| Bathers | 48 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 264 | Moneylenders | 9 | Sculpters | 46 |
| Blacksmiths | 61 | Dyers | 12 | Musicians | 97 | Shipwrights | 9 |
| Bleachers | 44 | Fences | 7 | Mystics | 33 | Shoemakers | 264 |
| Book Binders | 30 | Fishmongers | 77 | Noblehouses | 463 | Slavers | 9 |
| Booksellers | 14 | Furriers | 206 | Old Clothing | 231 | Spice Merchants | 66 |
| Breeders | 11 | Glassworkers | 46 | Ostlers | 9 | Tanners | 46 |
| Brewers | 66 | Glovemakers | 38 | Painters | 61 | Taverns/Restaurants | 154 |
| Buckle Makers | 66 | Greengrocers | 77 | Pastry Cooks | 185 | Thespians | 37 |
| Butchers | 77 | Harness Makers | 46 | Perfumers | 15 | Timberwrights | 38 |
| Carpenters | 168 | Hatmakers | 97 | Plasterers | 66 | Wainwrights | 18 |
| Cartographers | 15 | Hay Merchants | 40 | Potters | 77 | Water Carriers | 109 |
| Chandlers | 132 | Illuminators | 23 | Priests | 92 | Weavers | 154 |
| Chicken Butchers | 92 | Inns | 46 | Pursemakers | 84 | Wine Sellers | 103 |
| Citywatch | 618 | Jewellers | 109 | Ratters | 18 | Woodcarvers | 38 |
| Clergy | 2317 | Lawyers | 97 | Roofers | 51 | ||
| Clothiers | 264 | Locksmiths | 48 | Ropemakers | 48 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Historic