Difference between revisions of "Miac'Niespi"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (applied template) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==About== | ==About== | ||
;Names: | ;Names:Miac'Niespi - ''City of Autumn'' | ||
<!--Brief synopsis of the settlement--> | <!--Brief synopsis of the settlement--> | ||
==Location== | ==Location== | ||
:[[Corinthea]] | |||
==Population== | ==Population== | ||
;Size | ;Size | ||
: | :61,100 persons | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 87 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 244 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 76 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 26 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 122 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 174 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 35 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 87 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 32 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 174 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 64 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 21 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 174 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 20 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 305 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 135 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 152 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 101 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 122 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 111 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 64 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 43 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 26 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 87 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 101 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 61 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 67 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 407 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 71 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1527 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 64 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 174 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 32 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 32 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 218: | ||
==Persons== | ==Persons== | ||
;Contemporary | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:<!--List of persons associated with this settlement--> | :<!--List of living persons associated with this settlement--> | ||
</div> | |||
;Historic | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |||
:<!--List of deceased persons associated with this settlement--> | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 38: | Line 234: | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
<!--links to related material--> | <!--links to related material--> | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | |||
[[Category:Settlements | |||
Latest revision as of 15:36, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miac'Niespi - City of Autumn
Location
Population
- Size
- 61,100 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 20 | Coopers | 87 | Maidservants | 244 | Rug Makers | 30 |
| Arcanists | 2 | Copyists | 30 | Markers | 8 | Saddlers | 61 |
| Bakers | 76 | Cutlers | 26 | Masons | 122 | Scabbard Makers | 71 |
| Barbers | 174 | Doctors (Lic.) | 35 | Mercers | 87 | Scholars | 12 |
| Bathers | 32 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 174 | Moneylenders | 6 | Sculpters | 30 |
| Blacksmiths | 40 | Dyers | 8 | Musicians | 64 | Shipwrights | 6 |
| Bleachers | 29 | Fences | 5 | Mystics | 21 | Shoemakers | 174 |
| Book Binders | 20 | Fishmongers | 50 | Noblehouses | 305 | Slavers | 6 |
| Booksellers | 9 | Furriers | 135 | Old Clothing | 152 | Spice Merchants | 43 |
| Breeders | 7 | Glassworkers | 30 | Ostlers | 6 | Tanners | 30 |
| Brewers | 43 | Glovemakers | 25 | Painters | 40 | Taverns/Restaurants | 101 |
| Buckle Makers | 43 | Greengrocers | 50 | Pastry Cooks | 122 | Thespians | 24 |
| Butchers | 50 | Harness Makers | 30 | Perfumers | 10 | Timberwrights | 25 |
| Carpenters | 111 | Hatmakers | 64 | Plasterers | 43 | Wainwrights | 12 |
| Cartographers | 10 | Hay Merchants | 26 | Potters | 50 | Water Carriers | 71 |
| Chandlers | 87 | Illuminators | 15 | Priests | 61 | Weavers | 101 |
| Chicken Butchers | 61 | Inns | 30 | Pursemakers | 55 | Wine Sellers | 67 |
| Citywatch | 407 | Jewellers | 71 | Ratters | 12 | Woodcarvers | 25 |
| Clergy | 1527 | Lawyers | 64 | Roofers | 33 | ||
| Clothiers | 174 | Locksmiths | 32 | Ropemakers | 32 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Historic