Difference between revisions of "Miac'Modria"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm (Text replacement - "Category:Settlements of Corinthea" to "Category:Settlements Category:Settlements of Corinthea") |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 79 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 223 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 2 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 69 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 111 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 159 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 32 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 79 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 159 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 37 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 58 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 26 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 4 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 159 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 18 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 279 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 8 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 124 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 139 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 5 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 37 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 93 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 111 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 22 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 101 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 58 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 39 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 24 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 46 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 65 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 79 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 14 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 93 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 55 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 62 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 372 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 65 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 11 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 23 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1395 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 58 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 159 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 29 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 219: | ||
==Persons== | ==Persons== | ||
;Contemporary | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:[[Jodam]] (missionary priest of Peolu) | :[[Jodam]] (missionary priest of Peolu) | ||
</div> | |||
;Historic | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |||
:<!--List of deceased persons associated with this settlement--> | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 41: | Line 238: | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:City-State]] | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | [[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:21, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miac'Modria - City of the Rabbuc
Location
Population
- Size
- 55,800 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 18 | Coopers | 79 | Maidservants | 223 | Rug Makers | 27 |
| Arcanists | 2 | Copyists | 27 | Markers | 7 | Saddlers | 55 |
| Bakers | 69 | Cutlers | 24 | Masons | 111 | Scabbard Makers | 65 |
| Barbers | 159 | Doctors (Lic.) | 32 | Mercers | 79 | Scholars | 11 |
| Bathers | 29 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 159 | Moneylenders | 5 | Sculpters | 27 |
| Blacksmiths | 37 | Dyers | 7 | Musicians | 58 | Shipwrights | 5 |
| Bleachers | 26 | Fences | 4 | Mystics | 19 | Shoemakers | 159 |
| Book Binders | 18 | Fishmongers | 46 | Noblehouses | 279 | Slavers | 5 |
| Booksellers | 8 | Furriers | 124 | Old Clothing | 139 | Spice Merchants | 39 |
| Breeders | 6 | Glassworkers | 27 | Ostlers | 5 | Tanners | 27 |
| Brewers | 39 | Glovemakers | 23 | Painters | 37 | Taverns/Restaurants | 93 |
| Buckle Makers | 39 | Greengrocers | 46 | Pastry Cooks | 111 | Thespians | 22 |
| Butchers | 46 | Harness Makers | 27 | Perfumers | 9 | Timberwrights | 23 |
| Carpenters | 101 | Hatmakers | 58 | Plasterers | 39 | Wainwrights | 11 |
| Cartographers | 9 | Hay Merchants | 24 | Potters | 46 | Water Carriers | 65 |
| Chandlers | 79 | Illuminators | 14 | Priests | 55 | Weavers | 93 |
| Chicken Butchers | 55 | Inns | 27 | Pursemakers | 50 | Wine Sellers | 62 |
| Citywatch | 372 | Jewellers | 65 | Ratters | 11 | Woodcarvers | 23 |
| Clergy | 1395 | Lawyers | 58 | Roofers | 31 | ||
| Clothiers | 159 | Locksmiths | 29 | Ropemakers | 29 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Jodam (missionary priest of Peolu)
- Historic