Difference between revisions of "Miac'Dreuzex"
From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (applied template) |
(→Population: content) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==About== | ==About== | ||
;Names: | ;Names:Miac'Dreuzex - ''City of the Cat'' | ||
<!--Brief synopsis of the settlement--> | <!--Brief synopsis of the settlement--> | ||
==Location== | ==Location== | ||
:[[Corinthea]] | |||
==Population== | ==Population== | ||
;Size | ;Size | ||
: | :76,300 persons | ||
;Composition | ;Composition | ||
* <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | * <!--list population % breakdown by major ethnic groups--> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
! '''Profession''' | |||
! '''Households''' | |||
|- | |||
| Apothecaries | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
| Coopers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 109 | |||
| Maidservants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 305 | |||
| Rug Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
|- | |||
| Arcanists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 3 | |||
| Copyists | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Markers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Saddlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 76 | |||
|- | |||
| Bakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 95 | |||
| Cutlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 33 | |||
| Masons | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 152 | |||
| Scabbard Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 89 | |||
|- | |||
| Barbers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 218 | |||
| Doctors (Lic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 44 | |||
| Mercers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 109 | |||
| Scholars | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Bathers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| Doctors (Unlic.) | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 218 | |||
| Moneylenders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Sculpters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Dyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 10 | |||
| Musicians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 80 | |||
| Shipwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Bleachers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 36 | |||
| Fences | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 6 | |||
| Mystics | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 27 | |||
| Shoemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 218 | |||
|- | |||
| Book Binders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 25 | |||
| Fishmongers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 63 | |||
| Noblehouses | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 381 | |||
| Slavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Booksellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Furriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 169 | |||
| Old Clothing | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 190 | |||
| Spice Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 54 | |||
|- | |||
| Breeders | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 9 | |||
| Glassworkers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Ostlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 7 | |||
| Tanners | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
|- | |||
| Brewers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 54 | |||
| Glovemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
| Painters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 50 | |||
| Taverns/Restaurants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 127 | |||
|- | |||
| Buckle Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 54 | |||
| Greengrocers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 63 | |||
| Pastry Cooks | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 152 | |||
| Thespians | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 63 | |||
| Harness Makers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Perfumers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Timberwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
|- | |||
| Carpenters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 136 | |||
| Hatmakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 80 | |||
| Plasterers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 54 | |||
| Wainwrights | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 12 | |||
| Hay Merchants | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 80 | |||
| Potters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 63 | |||
| Water Carriers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 89 | |||
|- | |||
| Chandlers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 109 | |||
| Illuminators | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 19 | |||
| Priests | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 76 | |||
| Weavers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 127 | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Butchers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 76 | |||
| Inns | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 38 | |||
| Pursemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 69 | |||
| Wine Sellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 84 | |||
|- | |||
| Citywatch | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 508 | |||
| Jewellers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 89 | |||
| Ratters | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 15 | |||
| Woodcarvers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 31 | |||
|- | |||
| Clergy | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 1907 | |||
| Lawyers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 80 | |||
| Roofers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 42 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
| Clothiers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 218 | |||
| Locksmiths | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| Ropemakers | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | 40 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align:right;" | | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Local Government== | ==Local Government== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 219: | ||
==Persons== | ==Persons== | ||
;Contemporary | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | |||
:<!--List of living persons associated with this settlement--> | |||
</div> | |||
;Historic | |||
<div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
:<!--List of persons associated with this settlement--> | :<!--List of deceased persons associated with this settlement--> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 38: | Line 235: | ||
==See Also== | ==See Also== | ||
<!--links to related material--> | <!--links to related material--> | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:City-State]] | ||
[[Category:Settlements of Corinthea]] | |||
[[Category:Settlements | |||
Latest revision as of 13:43, 8 May 2025
About
- Names
- Miac'Dreuzex - City of the Cat
Location
Population
- Size
- 76,300 persons
- Composition
| Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households | Profession | Households |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apothecaries | 25 | Coopers | 109 | Maidservants | 305 | Rug Makers | 38 |
| Arcanists | 3 | Copyists | 38 | Markers | 10 | Saddlers | 76 |
| Bakers | 95 | Cutlers | 33 | Masons | 152 | Scabbard Makers | 89 |
| Barbers | 218 | Doctors (Lic.) | 44 | Mercers | 109 | Scholars | 15 |
| Bathers | 40 | Doctors (Unlic.) | 218 | Moneylenders | 7 | Sculpters | 38 |
| Blacksmiths | 50 | Dyers | 10 | Musicians | 80 | Shipwrights | 7 |
| Bleachers | 36 | Fences | 6 | Mystics | 27 | Shoemakers | 218 |
| Book Binders | 25 | Fishmongers | 63 | Noblehouses | 381 | Slavers | 7 |
| Booksellers | 12 | Furriers | 169 | Old Clothing | 190 | Spice Merchants | 54 |
| Breeders | 9 | Glassworkers | 38 | Ostlers | 7 | Tanners | 38 |
| Brewers | 54 | Glovemakers | 31 | Painters | 50 | Taverns/Restaurants | 127 |
| Buckle Makers | 54 | Greengrocers | 63 | Pastry Cooks | 152 | Thespians | 30 |
| Butchers | 63 | Harness Makers | 38 | Perfumers | 12 | Timberwrights | 31 |
| Carpenters | 136 | Hatmakers | 80 | Plasterers | 54 | Wainwrights | 15 |
| Cartographers | 12 | Hay Merchants | 80 | Potters | 63 | Water Carriers | 89 |
| Chandlers | 109 | Illuminators | 19 | Priests | 76 | Weavers | 127 |
| Chicken Butchers | 76 | Inns | 38 | Pursemakers | 69 | Wine Sellers | 84 |
| Citywatch | 508 | Jewellers | 89 | Ratters | 15 | Woodcarvers | 31 |
| Clergy | 1907 | Lawyers | 80 | Roofers | 42 | ||
| Clothiers | 218 | Locksmiths | 40 | Ropemakers | 40 |
Local Government
- Ruler
History
- Founded
Locations
Persons
- Contemporary
- Historic