List of Persons by Ethnicity

From World of Entorais Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

About

This list in a compilation of all persons mentioned or featured in this wiki's content. They are presented sorted by ethnicity, and marked according to their present status:
(c=contemporary, d=deceased, h=historic, i=important, m=mythic)

Dragon

Movoidis (c, i)

Drolac

Fighald (c)

Etausi

Etausi-Boh

Etausi-Daut

Lishasa (c)

Etausi-Grat

Lishau (c)
Sishala (c)

Etausi-Mal

Etausi-Rure

Caelac (c)

High Noble

Pëlöryk (people)

Great

Heetar (c)
Vornak (d)

Grey

Tavek (c)
Vorha (c)

White

Qulani

Darlom Qulani

Ra Hiem Qulani

Sildar Qulani

Sildaryn

Bassir Jencho (c, i)
Gylan (c)
Neelam (m)
Nelvas Leuryn (c)
Sanpir (d, h)
Talir Sento (c, i)

Treahni

Anatu

Garin (c)
Kafonebe (c)

Aralian

C'tag (c)
Cal Rurezios (c)
Callo (c)
Devak Hod'lar (c, i)
Galen Silaj (c)
I'tek Solus (c, i)
I'vau (c)
Katya (c)
Keaf Hod'lar (d, h, i)
Kio Petif (c)
Linas Ronth (d, h, i)
Linav Ronth (c,i)
Mort (c)
Omar S'afir (d, h, i)
Omar S'afir XV (c, i)
Ral Pasha (c, i)
Reaf Hod'lar (c, i)
Rok'n (d, h, m)
Siys Viko (c)
Tabi S'afir (d, h, i)
T'sol (c)
Tys Solus (d, h, i)
Vars (c)
Y'ur Pryse (c i)

Corinthean

Domic

D'gu (c)
Dorn Okar (c)
Rigar (c, i)

Iskandean

Agneth Da Madi (d, h)
Alaric Dar Ming (c, i)
Bakus Da Lach (c, i)
Bastaan Dar Ming (c)
Beltyn Da Madi (c, i)
Borin Lochie (d, h)
Bortak Astryd (c, i)
Brendin Lochie (d, h)
Cadric Dharmot (c)
Caewlin Calden (c, i)
Caffeaw Tresta (d, h)
Chitork Hachnor (d, h)
Corrien (c)
Cynric Da Madi (d, h)
Cynric Da Madi II (d, h, m)
Dolfic Feryth (c, i)
Dryth Da Rath (d, h)
Edric Benyth (c, i)
Gamyth Da Rath (d, h)
Ged Astryd (c, i)
Heamid Hachnor (d, h)
Heamid Hachnor II (d, h)
Hoek Da Gyn (c, i)
Janu Pynth (c, i)
Karien Ornyth (c, i)
Kavin Jachyn (c, i)
Kelun Da Rath (d, h)
Kerm Denach (c, i)
Kolm Byros (d, h)
Kolm Byros II (d, h)
Kolm Byros III (d, h)
Kolm Dar-Ukys (c)
Kolme Janyth (c, i)
Lagedra Da Myrm (c, i)
Lartum Byros (d, h)
Lomar (c)
Perkich Da Rath (d, h)
Phaku Byros (d, h)
Phaku Byros II (d, h)
Phaku Da Rath (d, h)
Phaku Da Rath II (d, h)
Phaku Da Rath III (d, h)
Sarkus Tunsel (c, i)
Tarquim Dar Ming (d, h)
Tarquim Dar Ming II (d, h)
Theseb Kelych (c, i)
Treyson (c)
Umthan Wadych (c, i)
Willum Dar Cadick (c)

Krolaryn

Casighar (d, h)
Fyyran Oejar (c)
Gaddrick (d)
Garyth (d, h)
Guihalgar (d, h)
Iograhan (d, h)
Janegh (m)
Kelob Myythuun (c)
Pannu (c)
Perhan (d, h)
Tyhal (d, h)
Umahn Krolar (d, h)

Kronar

Kythan

Adalmërna (d, h)
Adalmërna II (d, h)
Alësva Kwäŧygölnu (c)
Alysva (d, h)
Äsputhätna hyPälydotger (c, i)
Atonölna hyKlecüävy (c, i)
Bajeprana (c)
Bakreövena (c, i)
Balëskävna (c)
Balujöna (c)
Barylna (c)
Bolys (c)
Brüvrëpna (c)
Cëratna (d, h)
Cönokna (d, h)
Drekäva (c, i)
Duncana (d, h)
Duncana II (c, i)
Edäluva hyKwotülyu (c, i)
Edesüva (d, h, m)
Garena Taryk (c)
Gälena (c)
Haldana hyBenam (c)
Jarykna (c)
Jäspna (c)
Jelna (c)
Jerana (c)
Jonelna hyCalshan (c)
Kalyva (c)
Kelena (c)
Këlüna hyRyla (c)
Keräva (c)
Korelna (c)
Kylna hyBäl (c)
Këna (c)
Lökëna (c)
Mërva Balüröupy (c)
Mërva Duncanüpva (c, i)
Mykelna hyCorm (c)
Nadölödna (c)
Nelna (c)
Owrëna (c)
Penëlana (c)
Pölna (c)
Rapana (c)
Sawrüna (c)
Sërava Taryk (c)
Sköharna (d, h)
Sköharna II (d, h)
Sköharna III (d, h)
Tënöna duSang (c)
Tövna Banadlyu (c)
Vysana (c)
Ädwena (c)
Ëtöva (c)

Layor

Beryna (c)
Dharyva (c)
Echyna (c)
Ekwÿöf (c)
Fräva (c)
Galhögva (c)
Häjorna (c)
Pëpahawa (c)

Malys

Gitun (c)
Nun (c)

Quzonian

Ru-Pani

Kolm (c)
Melias (c)
Z’al Kylee (c)

Tabrani

Agab-Abya Vylan (d, h)
Alatevo Lyohhogi (c)
Apivi (c)
Behir Rawetnebe (c, i)
Delam (c)
Edigagi Vylan (d, h)
Efoasa Vylan (d, h, m)
Fahdel Ta'rel (c, i)
Fio-Silib (c)
Gelan (c)
Ibi-Igow Vylan (d, h)
Ison-Ilyo Vylan (d, h)
Jahlar Ta'rel (c, i)
Jalen Vylan (d, h)
Jon Osso (c)
Jonar (c)
Jonel Vylan (d, h)
Kelun (c)
Kifo Vylan (d, h)
Mattias (c)
Nat-Naqap (c)
Nat-Nebe Vylan (d, h)
Nelun (c)
Noln Palem (c)
Nypir Tevo (c, i)
Poar-Qir Vylan (d, h)
Qaa Oliva (c)
Rake-Og Vylan (d, h)
Resip Vylan (d, h)
Rinip-Lai (c)
Robar (c)
Ryma (c)
Sixin Vylan (d, h)
Sytor (c, i)
Tiow Vylan (d, h)
Tiso (c)
Tiso-Bibi (c)
Tiso-Lai Vylan (d, h)
Vaal-Ara Vylan (d, h)
Ybar (c)
Ykel Vylan (c, i)
Zonah (c)

Tak-Mi-Lah

Tamika (c)

Waejiran

Vocanei

Black Vocanei

Ha-Kor (c)

Brown Vocanei

Roan Vocanei

Tawny Vocanei

Cu-Nol (c)
Tar-Nol (c)
Tar-Tar (c, i)

White Vocanei

Koh-Lok (c)

Unknown

Baelar (d)